$750,000
5537 E BLANCHE Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6638584
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths

 | 

5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 31  
5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Step into ultimate comfort and style in this 85254 gem. 3 bedrooms PLUS an 8'x17' den/office! A new roof and HVAC system in 2019 ensure worry-free living, while vaulted ceilings create an airy ambiance. The kitchen, adorned with granite countertops and a convenient island, is a culinary delight. Discover three bedrooms plus an office/den in a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, offering both space and privacy. The wood plantation shutters and energy-efficient dual pane windows add a touch of class. But wait, there's more! The backyard is your own private escape, complete with a pebble tec pool and a covered patio - perfect for kicking back and entertaining. Modern amenities including upgraded fans and lighting and a beautiful new built-in entertainment center, add a touch of

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-02-28
Sold Price: $730,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $730,000
List Date: 2023-12-07
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 5537
Compass: E
Street Name: BLANCHE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 2399
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 66
Assessor's Parcel #: 452
Assessor Number: 215-66-452
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 41 DIAMOND POINT BY SHEA HOMES LOT 1-120 TR A-D MCR 034712
Subdivision: DIAMOND POINT BY SHEA HOMES LOT 1-120 TR A-D
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 3043
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1793
Price/SqFt: 407.13
Horses: N
Builder Name: Shea Homes
Year Built: 1992
Approx Lot SqFt: 8387
Approx Lot Acres: 0.193
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School - Scottsdale
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Greenway & 56th St
Directions: South on 56th Street to Blanche. West on Blanche to property on South Side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.62344
Geo Lon: -111.9609
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2024-02-12
Under Contract Date: 2024-01-31
Close of Escrow Date: 2024-02-27
Sold Price: $730,000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 41
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2020
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession to Buyer: 500
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: Private; Fenced
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
sophistication. The location is unmatched - a brief stroll to Horizon High School, Rancho Solano Middle School, and the vibrant Kierland shopping and dining scene. This is a unique opportunity in an amazing location that is sure to impress!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room23.2023.2017.2017.20
Kitchen15.0015.0015.4015.40
Master Bedroom15.4015.4013.2013.20
Bedroom 210.2010.2011.2011.20
Bedroom 311.4011.4011.2011.20
Bonus Room8.208.2016.1016.10
Garage 120.4020.4020.2020.20

Listing Office: NORTH&CO.

Last Updated: February - 28 - 2024

5537 E BLANCHE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6638584
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.